Extra 10% off discounted Snow & Water Sports!
Get an extra 10% off already discounted Snow & Water Sports products!
Snowboards

SIDEWINDER

SKU:
Selected color:
Size Chart
Choose Size:
156
159
162
Offer valid from: 12.10.2026

Get an extra 10% off already discounted items from Snow and Water sports categories !

The discount is applied automatically at checkout.

Discounts and promotions cannot be combined.

Shipping and returns
Estimated delivery SLO and CRO: 16.10.2026
Estimated delivery other EU countr.: 21.10.2026

SIDEWINDER


The CAPiTA Sidewinder is a versatile all-mountain snowboard built for riders who love tight, controlled carves and a playful yet stable ride across the whole mountain. It delivers precision and accessibility, performing confidently on groomers, in softer snow, and through variable conditions.


The Sidewinder uses an Alpine V3 Directional profile with traditional camber underfoot for grip, pop, and powerful response, while small zero-camber sections near the contact points keep the ride controlled and forgiving. With a directional shape, Dual Core™, Amplitex™ V-Tech Amplifiers, Special Blend Fiberglass, Magic Bean™ Resin, and a fast Quantum Drive™ base, it balances control, speed, durability, and fun for everyday all-mountain riding.


Available in two different base color options. If you have a preference, please include your preferred base color in the order notes during checkout. We will do our best to fulfill your request, subject to stock availability.






KEY FEATURES:





Rocker Type:Alpine V3 DirectionalLaminates:Special Blend Fiberglass + Magic Bean™ Resin
Flex:MediumBinding Compatibility:2 x 4 Inserts
Shape:DirectionalTerrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
Core:Dual Core™Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
Base:Quantum Drive™ BaseTechnology:Amplitex™ V-Tech Amplifier






CAMBER - ALPINE V3 DIRECTIONAL:

The ALPINE V3 profile features a low traditional camber that transitions to flat before the contact points. This design provides the power, edge hold, and response of camber while the flat sections deliver improved control and a smoother, more forgiving ride in variable terrain.


Camber Profile













SIZES:






Size (cm)153156159162
Effective Edge (mm)1178120112251248
Waist Width (mm)254256258260
Tip Width (mm)314317320323
Tail Width (mm)299302305308
Taper (mm)15151515
Sidecut Radius (m)6.6 / 6.256.8 / 6.47.0 / 6.57.1 / 6.6
Ref. Stance (cm)53.355.955.958.4
Rider Weight (kg)54–8158–8665–9270–97
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Related products

BURTON

MOTO

239.90 € 179.93 €
BURTON

RULER

319.90 € 223.93 €
BURTON

CARTEL

299.90 €
BURTON

MISSION

249.90 €
BURTON

GENESIS

419.90 € 314.92 €
BENT METAL

LOGIC

259.90 € 155.94 €
visa
maestro
mastercard
verified by visa
mastercard securecode
dpd
pošta